Take a fresh look at your lifestyle.
Home > Hot News > Emmys 2020: Check Out The Full List Of Celebs Who Bagged The Awards

- Sponsored -

Emmys 2020: Check Out The Full List Of Celebs Who Bagged The Awards

Check Out The Full List Of Actors And Celebs Who Won The Awards At The 72nd Primetime Emmy Awards Show

55

The much-anticipated 72nd Primetime Emmy Awards was held amidst the pandemic Coronavirus outspread. The award show was hosted by Jimmy Kimmel at the Staples Center in downtown Los Angeles. And an interesting list of winners accepting their awards virtually was unveiled. Here, we bring you the compilation of all the winners, from lead  actors to supporting actors, movies and web series. Check it out.

 

- Sponsored -

Check Out The Full Winners List Here:

* Outstanding lead actor in a limited series or TV movie*

  1. Jeremy Irons (Watchmen)
  2. Hugh Jackman (Bad Education)
  3. Paul Mescal (Normal People)
  4. Jeremy Pope (Hollywood)
  5. Mark Ruffalo (I Know This Much Is True) -WINNER

 

*Outstanding lead actress in a limited series or TV movie*

  1. Cate Blanchett (Mrs. America)
  2. Shira Haas (Unorthodox)
  3. Regina King (Watchmen) -WINNER
  4. Octavia Spencer (Self Made)
  5. Kerry Washington (Little Fires Everywhere)

*Supporting Actor in a Limited Series or Movie*

  1. Dylan McDermott (Hollywood)
  2. Jim Parsons (Hollywood)
  3. Tituss Burgess (Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt: Kimmy vs. the Reverend)
  4. Yahya Abdul-Mateen II (Watchmen) – WINNER
  5. Jovan Adepo (Watchmen)
  6. Louis Gossett Jr. (Watchmen)

 

*Supporting Actress in a Limited Series or Movie*

  1. Holland Taylor (Hollywood)
  2. Uzo Aduba (Mrs. America) -WINNER
  3. Margo Martindale (Mrs. America)
  4. Tracey Ullman (Mrs. America)
  5. Toni Collette (Unbelievable)
  6. Jean Smart (Watchmen)

 

*Outstanding lead actor in a comedy series*

  1. Anthony Anderson (Black-ish)
  2. Don Cheadle (Black Monday)
  3. Ted Danson (The Good Place)
  4. Michael Douglas (The Kominsky Method)
  5. Eugene Levy (Schitt’s Creek) – WINNER
  6. Ramy Youssef (Ramy)

*Outstanding lead actress in a comedy series*

  1. Christina Applegate (Dead to Me)
  2. Rachel Brosnahan (The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel)
  3. Linda Cardellini (Dead to Me)
  4. Catherine O’Hara (Schitt’s Creek) – WINNER
  5. Issa Rae (Insecure)
  6. Tracee Ellis Ross (Black-ish)

*Supporting Actor in a Comedy Series*

  1. Andre Braugher (Brooklyn Nine-Nine)
  2. William Jackson Harper (The Good Place)
  3. Alan Arkin (The Kominsky Method)
  4. Sterling K. Brown (The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel)
  5. Tony Shalhoub (The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel)
  6. Mahershala Ali (Ramy)
  7. Kenan Thompson (Saturday Night Live)
  8. Dan Levy (Schitt’s Creek) -WINNER

*Supporting Actress in a Comedy Series*

  1. Betty Gilpin (GLOW)
  2. D’Arcy Carden (The Good Place)
  3. Yvonne Orji (Insecure)
  4. Alex Borstein (The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel)
  5. Marin Hinkle (The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel)
  6. Kate McKinnon (Saturday Night Live”)
  7. Cecily Strong (Saturday Night Live)
  8. Annie Murphy (Schitt’s Creek) – WINNER

*Outstanding lead actor in a drama series*

  1. Jason Bateman (Ozark)
  2. Sterling K. Brown (This Is Us)
  3. Steve Carell (The Morning Show)
  4. Brian Cox (Succession)
  5. Billy Porter (Pose)
  6. Jeremy Strong (Succession) -WINNER

*Outstanding lead actress in a drama series*

  1. Jennifer Aniston (The Morning Show)
  2. Olivia Colman (The Crown)
  3. Jodie Comer (Killing Eve)
  4. Laura Linney (Ozark)
  5. Sandra Oh (Killing Eve)
  6. Zendaya (Euphoria) -WINNER

*Supporting Actor in a Drama Series*

  1. Giancarlo Esposito (Better Call Saul)
  2. Bradley Whitford (The Handmaid’s Tale)
  3. Billy Crudup (The Morning Show) -WINNER
  4. Mark Duplass (The Morning Show)
  5. Nicholas Braun (Succession)
  6. Kieran Culkin (Succession)
  7. Matthew Macfadyen (Succession)
  8. Jeffrey Wright (Westworld)

 

*Supporting Actress in a Drama Series*

  1. Laura Dern (Big Little Lies)
  2. Meryl Streep (Big Little Lies)
  3. Helena Bonham Carter (The Crown)
  4. Samira Wiley (The Handmaid’s Tale)
  5. Fiona Shaw (Killing Eve)
  6. Julia Garner (Ozark) -WINNER
  7. Sarah Snook (Succession)
  8. Thandie Newton (Westworld)

*Outstanding reality/competition series*

  1. The Masked Singer
  2. Nailed It
  3. RuPaul’s Drag Race -WINNER
  4. Top Chef
  5. The Voice

*Outstanding variety talk series*

  1. Daily Show with Trevor Noah
  2. Full Frontal with Samantha Bee
  3. Jimmy Kimmel Live
  4. Last Week Tonight with John Oliver- WINNER
  5. Late Show with Stephen Colbert

*Outstanding limited Series*

  1. Little Fires Everywhere
  2. Mrs. America
  3. Unbelievable
  4. Unorthodox
  5. Watchmen- WINNER

*Outstanding comedy series*

  1. Curb Your Enthusiasm
  2. Dead to Me
  3. The Good Place
  4. Insecure
  5. The Kominsky Method
  6. The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel
  7. Schitt’s Creek – WINNER
  8. What We Do in the Shadows

*Outstanding drama series*

  1. Better Call Saul
  2. The Crown
  3. The Handmaid’s Tale
  4. Killing Eve
  5. The Mandalorian
  6. Ozark
  7. Stranger Things
  8. Succession – WINNER

 

For more such updates, stay hooked on to The Live Mirror.

Also Read:  Emmys 2020 Nominations List: HBO’s Watchmen, The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel And Ozark Lead The Race

Content Protection by DMCA.com

- Sponsored -